Varsity Softball
Viking Award – Candice Smith
Offensive Award – Drew Rose
Defensive Award – Sydney Smith
Coach’s Award – Brooke Robertson
Soccer
Viking Award –Whitney George
Best Offensive – Abby George
Best Defensive – Kate Starnes
Coach’s Award – Shay Edwards
Golf
Viking Award – Garrett Smith
Coaches Award – Kendall Hathaway
Most Improved Award – Dale Jomo
JV Baseball
Viking Award – Jesse Rose
Best Offensive – Justin Conner
Best Defensive – Bryce Cooke
Coach’s Award – Cody Wood
Varsity Baseball
Viking Award – Ryan Mizelle
Best Offensive – Evan Dail
Best Defensive – Brandon Moody
Coach’s Award – Reid Lynch
JV Girls Basketball
Viking Award – Emerson Poole
Best Offensive – Ashton Garner
Best Defensive – Ashlynn Liles
Coach’s Award – Margaret Hudson
Varsity Girls Basketball
Viking Award – Kelly Williams
Offensive Award – Kim Shearin
Defensive Award – Candice Smith
Coach’s Award – Kate Starnes
JV Boys Basketball
Viking Award – Thomas Garrett
Best Offensive – Harrison Hardee
Best Defensive – Eli Harris
Coach’s Award – Jesse Rose
Varsity Boys Basketball
Viking Award – Jackson Harris
Best Offensive – Grant Morris
Best Defensive – Brandon Moody
Coach’s Award – Ryan Mizelle
JV Volleyball
Viking Award – Sydney Smith
Best Offensive – Emerson Poole
Best Defensive – Kayla Gaertner
Coach’s Award – Brittany Milan
Varsity Volleyball
Viking Award – Kelly Williams
Best Offensive – Kim Shearin
Best Defensive – Drew Rose
Coach’s Award – Brooke Robertson
JV Football
Viking Award – Cameron Podruchny
Best Offensive – Harrison Hardee
Best Defensive – Jesse Rose
Coach’s Award – Eli Harris
Varsity Football
Viking Award – Jarrett Smith
Best Offensive Back – Ryan Mizelle
Best Offensive Lineman – Zac Edwards
Best Defensive Back – Brandon Moody
Best Defensive Lineman – Garrett Dunlow
Coach’s Award – Reid Lynch
Varsity Cheerleaders
Best All Around – Rachel Rightmyer
Coach’s Award – Alaina Mitchell
Most Spirited – Kendall Hathaway
Most Dedicated – Madison Crawley
JV Cheerleaders
Best All Around – Abby Eason
Most Dedicated – Lauren Wheeler
Most Spirited – Bailey Robertson
Coach’s Award – Elizabeth Garner
Cross Country
Ladies:
Viking Award – Kate Starnes
Coach’s Award – Carmen Lyles
Most Improved – Schyler Crawley
Men:
Viking Award – Jackson Harris
Coach’s Award – Jacob Harris
Most Improved – Holt Gordon
Swim
Ladies:
Viking Award – Shay Edwards
Men:
Viking Award – Ted Fleming
Coach’s Award – Laura Brady
Most Improved – Lauren Fulkerson
Best All Around – Holly Forsht
Special Awards
Male Scholastic All-Conference Award – Ryan Mizelle
Female Scholastic All-Conference Award – Brooke Robertson
Carolina Independent Conference Coach of the Year Softball – Steve Hamill
Carolina Independent Conference Coach of the Year Soccer – Tim George
Recognized retired Volleyball coach Wendy Tickel for 15 years of coaching
All State Awards
Kelly Williams – Volleyball / Basketball
Whitney George – Soccer
Abby George – Soccer
Kate Starnes – Soccer
Candice Smith – Softball
Drew Rose – Softball
Jackson Harris – Cross Country
Whitney George – Cross Country
Kate Starnes – Cross Country